Terms and Conditions

  • Cookies
  • License
  • Hyperlinking to our Content
  • I Frames
  • Content Liability
  • Reservation of Rights
  • Removal of links from our website
  • Disclaimer
  • PRIVACY POLICY
  • Pickup Policy
  • Delivery Shipping Policy
  • Return Policy
  • Membership
  • Payment

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of Anergtech LLC's Website, located at www.Shobeez.com.

By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions. Do not continue to use Shobeez if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and all Agreements: "Client", "You" and "Your" refers to you, the person log on this website and compliant to the Company's terms and conditions. "The Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our" and "Us", refers to our Company. "Party", "Parties", or "Us", refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of provision of the Company's stated services, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of us. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By accessing Shobeez, you agreed to use cookies in agreement with the Anergtech LLC's Privacy Policy.

Most interactive websites use cookies to let us retrieve the user's details for each visit. Cookies are used by our website to enable the functionality of certain areas to make it easier for people visiting our website. Some of our affiliate/advertising partners may also use cookies.

License

Unless otherwise stated, Anergtech LLC and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on Shobeez. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may access this from Shobeez for your own personal use subjected to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • Republish material from Shobeez
  • Sell, rent or sub-license material from Shobeez
  • Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from Shobeez
  • Redistribute content from Shobeez

Parts of this website offer an opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions and information in certain areas of the website. Anergtech LLC does not filter, edit, publish or review Comments prior to their presence on the website. Comments do not reflect the views and opinions of Anergtech LLC,its agents and/or affiliates. Comments reflect the views and opinions of the person who post their views and opinions. To the extent permitted by applicable laws, Anergtech LLC shall not be liable for the Comments or for any liability, damages or expenses caused and/or suffered as a result of any use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website.

Anergtech LLC reserves the right to monitor all Comments and to remove any Comments which can be considered inappropriate, offensive or causes breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

  • You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;
  • The Comments do not invade any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent or trademark of any third party;
  • The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material which is an invasion of privacy
  • The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity.

You hereby grant Anergtech LLC a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any and all forms, formats or media.

Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations may link to our Website without prior written approval:

  • Government agencies;
  • Search engines;
  • News organizations;
  • Online directory distributors may link to our Website in the same manner as they hyperlink to the Websites of other listed businesses; and
  • System wide Accredited Businesses except soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising groups which may not hyperlink to our Web site.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Website information so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products and/or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party's site.

We may consider and approve other link requests from the following types of organizations:

  • commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources;
  • dot.com community sites;
  • associations or other groups representing charities;
  • online directory distributors;
  • internet portals;
  • accounting, law and consulting firms; and
  • educational institutions and trade associations.

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we decide that: (a) the link would not make us look unfavorably to ourselves or to our accredited businesses; (b) the organization does not have any negative records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates the absence of Anergtech LLC; and (d) the link is in the context of general resource information.

These organizations may link to our home page so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party's site.

If you are one of the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and are interested in linking to our website, you must inform us by sending an e-mail to Anergtech LLC. Please include your name, your organization name, contact information as well as the URL of your site, a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our Website, and a list of the URLs on our site to which you would like to link. Wait 2-3 weeks for a response.

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our Website as follows:

  • By use of our corporate name; or
  • By use of the uniform resource locator being linked to; or
  • By use of any other description of our Website being linked to that makes sense within the context and format of content on the linking party's site.

No use of Anergtech LLC's logo or other artwork will be allowed for linking absent a trademark license agreement.

iFrames

Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Website.

Content Liability

We shall not be hold responsible for any content that appears on your Website. You agree to protect and defend us against all claims that is rising on your Website. No link(s) should appear on any Website that may be interpreted as libelous, obscene or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or other violation of, any third party rights.

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right to request that you remove all links or any particular link to our Website. You approve to immediately remove all links to our Website upon request. We also reserve the right to amen these terms and conditions and it's linking policy at any time. By continuously linking to our Website, you agree to be bound to and follow these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Website that is offensive for any reason, you are free to contact and inform us any moment. We will consider requests to remove links but we are not obligated to or so or to respond to you directly.

We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we promise to ensure that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up to date.

Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of this website. Nothing in this disclaimer will:

  • limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury;
  • limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;
  • limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; or
  • exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

The limitations and prohibitions of liability set in this Section and elsewhere in this disclaimer: (a) are subject to the preceding paragraph; and (b) govern all liabilities arising under the disclaimer, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort and for breach of statutory duty.

As long as the website and the information and services on the website are provided free of charge, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated October 01, 2023

 

This privacy notice for Anergtech LLC (doing business as SHOBEEZ) ("we," "us," or "our"), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ("process") your information when you use our services ("Services"), such as when you:

■ Visit our website at http://www.Shobeez.com, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice

Download and use our mobile application (Shobeez), or any other application of ours that links to this privacy notice

Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at support@shobeez.com.

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Learn more about personal information you disclose to us.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Learn more about how we process your information.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties. Learn more about when and with whom we share your personal information.

 

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Learn more about how we process your information.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties. Learn more about when and with whom we share your personal information.

How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Learn more about how we keep your information safe.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Learn more about your privacy rights.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by submitting a data subject access request, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Want to learn more about what we do with any information we collect? Review the privacy notice in full.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
  6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  11. DO UNITED STATES RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
  13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
  14. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
  15. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

☐ names

  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • mailing addresses
  • usernames
  • contact preferences
  •  billing addresses

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number, and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by SHOPIFY and Stripe. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms and https://stripe.com/privacy.

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter, or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?" below.

Application Data. If you use our application(s), we also may collect the following information if you choose to provide us with access or permission:

■ Geolocation Information. We may request access or permission to track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our mobile application(s), to provide certain location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device's settings.

■ Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or certain features of the application(s). If you wish to opt out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device's settings.

This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our application(s), for troubleshooting, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

  1. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
  • To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services. To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • • To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.
  • • To comply with our legal obligations. We may process your information to comply with our legal obligations, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.
  1. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • When we use Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g.. Google Maps API, Places API).
  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

  1. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In short: If you choose to register or log in to our Services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offer you the ability to register and log in using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, and profile picture, as well as other information you choose to make public on such a social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us to keep your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at support@shobeez.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

■Log in to your account settings and update your user account.

  • Contact us using the contact information provided.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at support@shobeez.com.

  1. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

  1. DO UNITED STATES RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: If you are a resident of California, Colorado, Connecticut, Utah or Virginia, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

What categories of personal information do we collect?

We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

 

 

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories through instances where you interact with us in person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of ■Receiving help through our customer support channels;

■ Participation in customer surveys or contests; and

■Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

How do we use and share your personal information?

Learn about how we use your personal information in the section, "HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?"

Will your information be shared with anyone else?

We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Learn more about how we disclose personal information to in the section, "WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?"

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be "selling" of your personal information.

We have not disclosed, sold, or shared any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. We will not sell or share personal information in the future belonging to website visitors, users, and other consumers.

California Residents

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).

CCPA Privacy Notice

This section applies only to California residents. Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), you have the rights listed below.

The California Code of Regulations defines a "residents" as:

(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and

(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose

All other individuals are defined as "non-residents."

If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.

Your rights with respect to your personal data

Right to request deletion of the data - Request to delete

You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to

certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation, or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

Right to be informed - Request to know

Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

■whether we collect and use your personal information;

■the categories of personal information that we collect,

■the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;

■whether we sell or share personal information to third parties;

■the categories of personal information that we sold, shared, or disclosed for a business purpose:

■the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold, shared, or disclosed for a business purpose;

■the business or commercial purpose for collecting, selling, or sharing personal information; and

■the specific pieces of personal information we collected about you.

In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer's Privacy Rights

We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

Right to Limit Use and Disclosure of Sensitive Personal Information

We do not process consumer's sensitive personal information.

Verification process

Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g.. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. However, if we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.

Other privacy rights

■You may object to the processing of your personal information.

■You may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the information.

■You can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.

■You may request to opt out from future selling or sharing of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving an opt-out request, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than fifteen (15) days from the date of the request submission.

 

■We will honor your opt-out preferences if you enact the Global Privacy Control (GPC) opt-out signal on your browser.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us by submitting a data subject access request, by email at Support@shobeez.com, by visiting shobeez.com/contact, website online chat, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

Colorado Residents

This section applies only to Colorado residents. Under the Colorado Privacy Act (CPA), you have the rights listed below. However, these rights are not absolute, and in certain cases, we may decline your request as permitted by law.

■Right to be informed whether or not we are processing your personal data

■Right to access your personal data

■Right to correct inaccuracies in your personal data

■Right to request deletion of your personal data

■Right to obtain a copy of the personal data you previously shared with us

■Right to opt out of the processing of your personal data if it is used for targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects ("profiling")

To submit a request to exercise these rights described above, please email support@shobeez.com or submit a data subject access request

If we decline to take action regarding your request and you wish to appeal our decision, please email us at support@shobeez.com. Within forty-five (45) days of receipt of an appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a written explanation of the reasons for the decisions.

Connecticut Residents

This section applies only to Connecticut residents. Under the Connecticut Data Privacy Act (CTDPA), you have the rights listed below. However, these rights are not absolute, and in certain cases, we may decline your request as permitted by law.

■Right to be informed whether or not we are processing your personal data

■Right to access your personal data

■Right to correct inaccuracies in your personal data

■Right to request deletion of your personal data

■Right to obtain a copy of the personal data you previously shared with us

■Right to opt out of the processing of your personal data if it is used for targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects ("profiling")

To submit a request to exercise these rights described above, please email support@shobeez.com or submit a data subject access request

If we decline to take action regarding your request and you wish to appeal our decision, please email us at support@shobeez.com. Within sixty (60) days of receipt of an appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a written explanation of the reasons for the decisions.

Utah Residents

This section applies only to Utah residents. Under the Utah Consumer Privacy Act (UCPA), you have the rights listed below. However, these rights are not absolute, and in certain cases, we may decline your request as permitted by law.

■Right to be informed whether or not we are processing your personal data

 

■Right to access your personal data

■Right to request deletion of your personal data

■Right to obtain a copy of the personal data you previously shared with us

■Right to opt out of the processing of your personal data if it is used for targeted advertising or the sale of personal data

To submit a request to exercise these rights described above, please email support@shobeez.com or submit a data subject access request.

Virginia Residents

Under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (VCDPA):

"Consumer" means a natural person who is a resident of the Commonwealth acting only in an individual or household context. It does not include a natural person acting in a commercial or employment context.

"Personal data" means any information that is linked or reasonably linkable to an identified or identifiable natural person. "Personal data" does not include de-identified data or publicly available information.

"Sale of personal data" means the exchange of personal data for monetary consideration.

If this definition of "consumer" applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal data.

Your rights with respect to your personal data

■Right to be informed whether or not we are processing your personal data

■Right to access your personal data

■Right to correct inaccuracies in your personal data

■Right to request deletion of your personal data

■Right to obtain a copy of the personal data you previously shared with us

■Right to opt out of the processing of your personal data if it is used for targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects ("profiling")

Exercise your rights provided under the Virginia VCDPA

You may contact us by email at support@shobeez.com or submit a data subject access request.

If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your rights, we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.

Verification process

We may request that you provide additional information reasonably necessary to verify you and your consumer's request. If you submit the request through an authorized agent, we may need to collect additional information to verify your identity before processing your request.

Upon receiving your request, we will respond without undue delay, but in all cases, within forty-five (45) days of receipt. The response period may be extended once by forty-five (45) additional days when reasonably necessary. We will inform you of any such extension within the initial 45-day response period, together with the reason for the extension.

 

Right to appeal

If we decline to take action regarding your request, we will inform you of our decision and reasoning behind it. If you wish to appeal our decision, please email us at support@shobeez.com. Within sixty (60) days of receipt of an appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If your appeal is denied, you may contact the Attorney General to submit a complaint.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at support@shobeez.com or contact us by post at:

Anergtech LLC

111 s Dobson RD, Mesa, AZ 85202

United States

  1. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please fill out and submit a data subject access request.

This privacy policy was created using Termly's Privacy Policy Generator.

Pickup Policy

  • SHOBEEZ offers FREE pickup from the designated pickup location on the order details.
  • Making an appointment may vary based on business conditions and buyers to be notified upon order confirmation if they are required to book an appointment for pickup.
  • Access and Schedule - Each item, or listing is associated with specific dates and times for pickup. ensure that you can collect your item(s) during the specified times and at the designated location.Once the total invoice amount has been paid and verified by Anergtech LLC, and your invoice reflects full payment, you may retrieve items from the designated location. All purchasers must provide a valid state or federally issued photo ID matching the account information before items can be released Furthermore, we retain the right to ask for the credit card used in the transaction as a secondary form of identification particularly for first-time Buyers. Buyers may show their order number as a method of identification as well.
  •  If a buyer plans to have an authorized person or third party collect items on their behalf, prior notification is required either by email, SMS or calling the official phone number for ANERGTECH LLC stating order number and the first/last name of the person picking up the items. He/she must sign for picking-up using SHOBEEZ signature Channel weather on an invoice/order details or digital signature.
  • If a buyer missed pickup days which is 3 days starting the next day from the order date. Items will be forfeited and the buyer isn’t eligible for a refund. Buyers may contact SHOBEEZ in case they don’t show up for pickup for other solutions.it is not SHOBEEZ responsibilities to keep items for buyers in that scenario , however SHOBEEZ might help or offer other solutions.  
  • Buyer is responsible for loading and removing all items subject to pick up and/or unloading items to the designated location. BUYERS are responsible for making all arrangements and performing all work necessary, including packaging, loading and shipping all items on their Account unless the paid for shipping within the order
  • purchase. Under no circumstances will the Anergtech LLC or seller on the website be responsible for packaging, loading Items. Buyers must bring their own assistance, tools, equipment, supplies, carts, moving equipment, packing materials or any other items necessary to properly and safely unpack, prepare, load and transport their belongings incase of they choose the pick-up option within the order purchase. As the buyer, you are solely responsible for disconnecting all utilities, including electric, gas, sewer and water lines, from the website products and safely covering or sealing any pipes, wires, holes or damage. You also agree to restore and repair any real property and personal items altered or damaged by the removal of purchased items. Removal of items must be done responsibly and with respect to the seller's premises.
  •   When buyers requested to ship the items within the order purchase, under no circumstances they may request to pick the items as this will cause  operations distractions. They might ask to ship an item/item they paid for even if they selected Pickup option (packaging and delivery fees applies) buyers may use any payment -review Payment Section- channel to pay the required fees defined by SHOBEEZ. This request process might take up to 48 hours for items to be handled.
  •  Buyers who do not pick up paid item(s) before the end of the stipulated pick up and load out time, or who do not choose a shipment or fulfillment option, will be considered abandoned and forfeiting their item(s). If a Buyer can’t fulfill the pickup, he/she can ask for a delivery option within the pickup at assigned days through our contact channels on the website. If an item is abandoned or forfeited, title automatically transfers to ANERGTECH LLC. Failure to receive the item does not relieve the Buyer of an obligation to pay for it and any other fees, and you are not eligible for a refund.
  • Buyer/ Third party must responsibly pickup item(s) and any damage caused by buyers/third party, they must restore/repair/fix Any Damage of our personal property caused due to pick up for the paid item(s).
  • Risk and Liability Waiver-

To the best of my knowledge, I am in good physical condition and fully able to participate in the dismantling and removal of items during the pickup and load out process. I am fully aware of the risks and hazards connected with being on the premises for any purpose, including physical injury or even death, and hereby elect to voluntarily be present on this premises, knowing that the associated physical activity may be hazardous to me and to my property. I VOLUNTARILY ASSUME FULL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY RISKS OR LOSS, PROPERTY DAMAGE, OR PERSONAL INJURY, INCLUDING DEATH, that may be sustained by me, or loss or damage to property owned by me, as a result of my presence on the premises.



Delivery Shipping Policy

  • SHOBEEZ offers paid service for shipping items to buyer address
  • Shipping cost is defined by SHOPIFY along with UPS/USPS. while checkout all related shipping cost get collected to shipping company 
  • Tax is automatically added as per the USA law and specialized by the state of Arizona
  • SHOBEEZ responsibility to ship the items as they were described on the website with the same amount, condition, and any special instruction left with the order checkout summary.
  • SHOBEEZ to process orders the same day and ship items the next day except Sunday. Once items are handed to the carrier, buyers may access the account and track their order delivery status.
  • Under no circumstances SHOBEEZ is responsible for any lost items during shipping.SHOWBIZ might advise customers to advise about the shipping status or any other related information from the carrier about the item's delivery.
  • SHOBEEZ is not responsible for any stolen item(s)/package(s) after placing them at the door. 

Return Policy

  • While SHOBEEZ is running Liquidation Business.it is SHOBEEZ responsibility to ensure sold item functionality. 
  • Retail Values- We may post suggested retail values on listings as helpful information to Users. Any retail values posted, communicated, or suggested on or through our Sites and Services are of opinion and are for informational purposes only and are not to be taken or misconstrued as the actual value.
  • Conditions- Item Listings will not list every flaw associated with each item as these are to be expected. In the case of obvious flaws (chips, cracks, significant damage, etc.), if SHOBEEZ is aware of a fault, it will endeavor to list the fault within the description.
  • SHOBEEZ will provide descriptions based on its assessment of an item. However, Buyers should not assume that the assessment of condition will be the same as your assessment. It is the Buyer’s responsibility to read and review all descriptions ,special notes and images of an item, preview an item if available, or ask questions prior to buying through our communication channels. Buyer acknowledges that any information related to conditions posted or communicated through our Sites and Services is for informational purposes only and cannot be relied upon.
  • Warranties and Guarantees- We provide certain levels of Warranties and Guarantees on most items listed on our Sites. 
  • 2 Day Guarantee- All Items sold under the 2 Day Guarantee are guaranteed for functionality only, which means we guarantee this item functions as intended. Buyers will have two days to inspect, put together, assemble, test and if need be, return the item. We DO NOT guarantee the cosmetic condition, looks, accessories, packaging, completeness or how well it functions, only that it functions as intended.  If it is found that this item does not function as intended, please return the item to the location it was picked up from within two days from the time of pickup. On the third day following item pickup, this item becomes as-is and no refunds will be given.or ship the items back to the carrier to SHOBEEZ Location ( shipment return label to be provided to customers) this is only if the fault is done from SHOBEEZ’s side and customer received items by shipping company. If  Customers change their mind, they are not eligible for returns.
  • SHOBEEZ is not responsible for any damage or injury caused by buyers at pickup point. We recommend previewing the item prior to leaving the location.
  • On Premise Guarantee- All items sold under the On Premise Guarantee at site are guaranteed for their functionality only. We DO NOT guarantee the cosmetic condition, looks, accessories, packaging, completeness or how well it functions, only that it functions as intended.  This merchandise must be inspected prior to leaving the pickup location.
  •  Once the merchandise has left the premises, this item becomes as-is and no refunds will be given. SHOBEEZ is not responsible for any damage or injury caused by this item.

 

Membership

 

  • SHOBEEZ website offers Different types of monthly membership plans.
  • Buyers have the right to buy a membership plan, upgrade a membership plan, downgrade a membership plan or cancel a membership plan at any point of time. 
  • Buyers want to buy the membership plan: -

they receive plan benefits on spot after a successful payment done to SHOBEEZ. benefits are for a month from the date they bought the plan.

  • Buyers want to upgrade the membership plan: -

They receive new plan benefits on the spot after a successful payment done to SHOBEEZ for a full month from the date they bought the plan.

  • Buyers want to downgrade the membership plan: -

They receive new plan benefits on the spot after a successful payment done to SHOBEEZ for a full month from the date they bought the plan.

  • Buyers want to cancel the membership plan: -

 If they cancel from their side, they will be able to get the benefits till the end of the current plan date, however if they requested Shobeez to cancel it from backend, they stop using the benefits on the spot.

  • SHOBEEZ has the flexibility to make adjustments to your memberships' plans on an individual basis, whether it be editing their payments, pausing their access, or canceling it altogether. Based on the scenario

 

  • SHOBEEZ has the flexibility to make adjustments to your customers' membership plans. You're able to change their billing amount, payment intervals, the number of payments, and offer additional trial time. Any new payments/Charges on account will be sent first for the customers’ confirmation before execution.
  • Trial Period

SHOBEEZ doesn’t offer Trial Period at the current time

  • Membership Cancelation  (Buyers want to cancel the membership plan)

If they cancel from their side, they will be able to get the benefits till the end of the current plan date, however if they requested Shobeez to cancel it from backend, they stop using the benefits on the spot.

Payment

Our payment is run by SHOPIFY which is super secure for buyers. We only accept the available payment channels on our website. Buyers may use their credit/debit cards to complete the payment.

With a secure payment system from Stripe. buyers can purchase a membership using their credit card. Stripe accepts all major credit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, and American Express. Debit and gift cards may not be accepted.

 

Secured Payment

All of our payments are secured by SHOPIFY along with STRIPE